PKK Resmi İnternet Sitesi

PAJK Resmi İnternet Sitesi

YJA STAR Resmi İnternet  Sayfası

Gerila TV

 

Central-Command

IN REGARDING TO THE INCIDENT OCCURRED IN PIRAN

TO OUR PEOPLE AND PUBLIC

On 5 November at around 18:30 hour, our guerrillas carried out an action against three positions of the special operational police of the colonist Turkish state in the district of Piran/Amed. Losses of enemy couldn't be able to clerified.

Aftermath of the action, enemy have had shoot on the district with no aim, and as a result 1 civilian wounded. Also, during this action, 1 of our friend martryd. We will give detail information on how he has been martryd in the coming days.

 

The I.D. Details of our Martryd Friend:

Code Name: Hasan Goste

Real Name: Omer Erdogan

Name of Mother: Payize

Name of Father: Hanifi

Year and Place of Birth: 1980/Ergani,Amed

Year and Place of Participation: 2009/Amed

Date and Place of Martry: 5 November 2011/ Piran,Amed

HPG Press and Communication Center

10/11/2011