PKK Resmi İnternet Sitesi

PAJK Resmi İnternet Sitesi

YJA STAR Resmi İnternet  Sayfası

Gerila TV

 

Central-Command

THE HEROIC MEMORIALIZED MARTRYS OF THE MARTRYD CICEK REVOLUTIONARY MANOEUVRE OPERATION!

TO OUR PEOPLE AND THE PUBLIC IN GENERAL

On 19October at around 01:00 hour, our guerrillas carried out a military manoeuvre against the 18 colonist enemy targets in the centre of the district of Cukurca/Hakkari and mountain areas. This extensive military manoeuvre has been carried out by our guerrilla forces for memory of our comrade, Member of the HPG Council, Cicek Botan, who reached her testimony in the Xinera area as a result of air-raids carried out by the colonist Turkish state army. As a result, over a hundred enemy soldiers has been hit and tens of enemy soldiers disabled from the battle and, while many military equipments of the enemy destroyed, many military weapons have been confiscated by our guerrilla forces.

During Martryd Cicek Revolutionary Manoeuvre 5 of our comrades reached to their testimony during clashes, with a great spirit of fedaiin assault against the colonist enemy. Also, 2 of other our comrades reached to their testimony by shoving brave resistance during the clashes occurred in the daylight of other day while waiting to face enemy. The heroic martrys of this progress reaches from East Kurdistan to West Kurdistan and to North Kurdistan, who owned and paid for this struggle with their lifes and reached to their testimony.

The I.D. Details of our Mrtryed Comrades of the Martryd Cicek Revolutionary Manoeuvre are as Follow;

Code Name: Agit Rojhilat

Real Name: Rahim Yusuf

Year and Place of Birth: 1989/Xoy

Name of Mother: Sitti

Name of Father: Muhammed

Year and Place of Participation: 2005/Xoy

Date and Place of Martry: 19 October 2011/Cukurca, Hakkari

Code Name: Kamuran Serbest

Real Name: Zeki Savgin

Year and Place of Birth: 1987/Amed

Name of Mother: Azize

Name of Father: Ali

Year and Place of Participation: 2005/ Mardin

Date and Place of Martry: 19 October 2011/Cukurca, Hakkari

Code Name: Kani Urmiye

Real Name: Muhammed Hatemi

Year and Place of Birth: 1985/Maku

Name of Mother: Kamer

Name of Father: Zulfeli

Year and Place of Participation: 2007/Urmiye

Date and Place of Martry: 19 October 2011/Cukurca, Hakkari

Code Name: Rohat Artes

Real Name: Ciwan Kecel

Year and Place of Birth: 1988/Kobani

Name of Mother: Fatma

Name of Father: Sex Muhammed

Year and Place of Participation: 2007/Kobani

Date and Place of Martry: 19 October 2011/Cukurca, Hakkari

Code Name: Serdar Berxwedan

Real Name: Numan Temoyi

Year and Place of Birth: 1990/Salmas

Name of Mother: Cine

Name of Father: Isa

Year and Place of Participation: 2006/Salmas

Date and Place of Martry: 19 October 2011/Cukurca, Hakkari

Code Name: Viyan Tolhildan

Real Name: Pervane Delayi

Year and Place of Birth: 1990/Salmas

Name of Mother: Ismet

Name of Father: Tajdin

Year and Place of Participation: 2007/Salmas

Date and Place of Martry: 19 October 2011/Cukurca, Hakkari

Code Name: Zinar Xeribo

Real Name: Erhan Sucai

Year and Place of Birth: 1988/Van

Name of Mother: Fatma

Name of Father: Mecit

Year and Place of Participation: 2005/Van

Date and Place of Martry: 19 October 2011/Cukurca, Hakkari

We openly declare to our people and democratic public that we will continue to posses the great resistance and feddaiian spirit which shown by our comrades Viyan Tolhildan, Agit Rojhilat, Kamuran Serbest, Kani Urmiye, Rohat Artes, Serdar Berxwedan and Zinar Xaribothe in all areas of Freedom Strugle of Kurdistan with a very high morale and exuberance, and we call on all our people to owne and to be clamped together around these great martrys of our revolutaionary resistance in all four parts.

 

THE HPG CENTRAL COMMAND

21/10/2011