PKK Resmi İnternet Sitesi

PAJK Resmi İnternet Sitesi

YJA STAR Resmi İnternet  Sayfası

Gerila TV

 

Central-Command

THREE OF OUR COMRADES REACHED TO MARTRY IN DERSIM

TO THE PRESS AND PUBLIC

On 22 May, the occupier forces of the Turkish state army launched a military operation in the areas of Koxteri, Deliler, Karaoglan and Bilgec, in the district of Ovacik/Dersim. On the same day at 19:30 hour, a clash occurred in between our guerrillas and operational enemy forces in the area of Koxteri. As a result, while three of our guerrilla friends reached to martry after bravely resisted, we couldn’t be able to clerify numbers of killed and wounded enemy soldiers.

I.D. Details of our Martryd Guerrillas are as Follow;

Code Name: Zilan Ruken

Real Name: Mercan Sevim

Year and Place of Birth: 1986/Siirt

Name of Mother: Hatun

Name of Father: Haci

Year and Place of Participation: 2003/Siirt

Date and Place of Martry: 22 May 2012/Ovacik,Dersim

Code Name: Brusk Van

Real Name: Hakan Ozbey

Year and Place of Birth: 1980/Van

Name of Mother: Husniye

Name of Father: Osman

Year and Place of Participation: 2003/Istanbul

Date and Place of Martry: 22 May 2012/Ovacik,Dersim

Code Name: Leheng Munzur

Real Name: Onur Sal

Year and Place of Birth: Dersim

Name of Mother: Husna

Name of Father: Osman

Year and Place of Participation: 2011/Dersim

Date and Place of Martry: 22 May 2012/Ovacik,Dersim

HPG Media and Communication Center

25.05.2012