PKK Resmi İnternet Sitesi

PAJK Resmi İnternet Sitesi

YJA STAR Resmi İnternet  Sayfası

Gerila TV

 

Central-Command

AS A RESULT OF AVALANCHE IN KANDIL 8 OF OUR COMRADES REACHED TO MARTRY

TO OUR PEOPLE AND PUBLIC

On 4 March, our 8 comrades, who were on duty, have been reached to martry as a result of avalanche occurred in the area of Dole Koke/Kandil/the Medya Defence Areas. Our comrades couldn't be able to rescued despite all the efforts by the rescue teams made of from different units due to heavy winter conditions.

Again, on 5 March, our comrade Ferhat, who has been felt ill, also reached to martry as a result of heavy winter conditions despite all attempts made to rescue.

The losses of our comrades have most affected us despite all the precautions taken and where the winter was very heavy in all Kurdistan, esspecially in our mountains. As HPG, these martrys will be our oath to decisivly follow the their path way, whome were acting under any circumstances and knowledge in order to carry out their duty.

The I.D. Details of our Martryd Comrades are as Follow;

Code Name: Ferhat Kocer

Real Name: Sabri Acikca

Year and Place of Birth: 1974/Sirvan, Siirt

Name of Mother: Gulnaz

Name of Father: Ismail

Year and Place of Participation: 2001/Istanbul

Date and Place of Martry: 4 March 2012/Dole Koke, Kandil, as result of illness.

Code Name: Amed Serdoz

Real Name: Zeynep Serdoz

Year and Place of Birth: 1989/Amed

Name of Mother: Cevahir

Name of Father: Abdullah

Year and Place of Participation: 2010/Amed

Date and Place of Martry: 4 March 2012/Dole Koke, Kandil, as result of avalanche.

Code Name: Beritan Safak

Real Name: Hulya Gok

Place of Birth: Hakkari

Name of Mother: Meryem

Name of Father: Nurettin

Year and Place of Participation: 2010/Hakkari

Date and Place of Martry: 4 March 2012/Dole Koke, Kandil, as result of avalanche.

Code Name: Doza Welat

Real Name: Rozerin Bilici

Year and Place of Birth: 1991/Van

Name of Mother: Kemaliye

Name of Father: Selahattin

Year and Place of Participation: 2010/Van

Date and Place of Martry: 4 March 2012/Dole Koke, Kandil, as result of avalanche.

Code Name: Meysa Sipidar

Real Name: Someyi Sofizade

Year and Place of Birth: 1988/Sine

Name of Mother: Fereste Zanai

Name of Father: Muhammed Serif

Year and Place of Participation: 2010/Sakiz

Date and Place of Martry: 4 March 2012/Dole Koke, Kandil, as result of avalanche.

Code Name: Nuda Dilara

Real Name: Sumeye Polat

Place of Birth: Van

Name of Mother: Hinar

Name of Father: Mahmut

Year and Place of Participation: 2009/Van

Date and Place of Martry: 4 March 2012/Dole Koke, Kandil, as result of avalanche.

Code Name: Rengin Sinda

Real Name: Sehdiye Zeyrik

Year and Place of Birth: 1989/Batman

Name of Mother: Etiya

Name of Father: Abdulkerim

Year and Place of Participation: 2011/Adana

Date and Place of Martry: 4 March 2012/Dole Koke, Kandil, as result of avalanche.

Code Name: Ruken Cayan

Real Name: Nuran Bellier

Year and Place of Birth: 1991/Hakkari

Name of Mother: Halime

Name of Father: Suleyman

Year and Place of Participation: 2009/Hakkari

Date and Place of Martry: 4 March 2012/Dole Koke, Kandil, as result of avalanche.

Code Name: Dicle (Zemyan) Gilidag

Real Name: Fatma Cete

Year and Place of Birth: 1992/Dogubeyazit, Agri

Name of Mother: Cemile

Name of Father: Mirsevdin

Year and Place of Participation: 2010/Tendurek

Date and Place of Martry: 4 March 2012/Dole Koke, Kandil, as result of avalanche.

The HPG Central Command

10 March, 2012