PKK Resmi İnternet Sitesi

PAJK Resmi İnternet Sitesi

YJA STAR Resmi İnternet  Sayfası

Gerila TV

 

Central-Command

MARTRYS ARE OUR PROMISE FOR VICTORY

TO OUR PEOPLE AND THE PUBLIC

1- We have had already shared with the public that as a result of a military operation carried out by the occupier forces of the Turkish state army and the special forces of the Police in the area of Ilicalar/Bingol, on 9 February, clashes occurred and 9 of our guerrillas reached to martry and 2 others fallen as a prisioner as wounded. Of these, we have already shared the I.D. details of our martryed guerrillas named Mahir (Hasim Kaya), Piling (Mehmet Aksoy) and Tirej (Cahit Acar). The following I.D. details are belongs to those 6 of our friends whome have been martryed in this clashes are as follow;

Code Name: Ayhan Bisar

Real Name: Irfan Erdem

Year and Place of Birth: 1979/Osmaniye

Name of Mother: Nazife

Name of Father: Musa

Year and Place of Participation: 1999/Tekirdag

Date and Place of Martry: 9 February 2012/Bingol

Code Name: Raif Amed

Real Name: Hadi Eryilmaz

Year and Place of Birth: 1983/Amed

Name of Mother: Nazime

Name of Father: Ali

Year and Place of Participation: 2003/Amed

Date and Place of Martry: 9 February 2012/Bingol

 

Code Name: Gezgor Suruc

Real Name: Casim Yilmaz

Year and Place of Birth: 1985/Urfa

Name of Mother: Cemile

Name of Father: Mehmet

Year and Place of Participation: 2007/Urfa

Date and Place of Martry: 9 February 2012/Bingol

 

Code Name: Yilmaz Botan

Real Name: Cihat Gunes

Year and Place of Birth: 1987/Siirt

Name of Mother: Hayriye

Name of Father: Huseyin

Year and Place of Participation: 2005/Siirt

Date and Place of Martry: 9 February 2012/Bingol

 

Code Name: Renas Cudi

Real Name: Renas Tekin

Year and Place of Birth: 1994/Amed

Name of Mother: Cahide

Name of Father: Tayyip

Year and Place of Participation: 2011

Date and Place of Martry: 9 February 2012/Bingol

 

 

 

Real Name: Hakan Ozdemir

Date and Place of Martry: 9 February 2012/Bingol

 

 

 

 

In our 2012 year of struggle, our martrys, whome walked on the line of Apocu fedaiin resistance, will be surely our promise for victory. And, we believe that the people of kurdistan and the youth will also owned the struggle with the same decisive stand.

2- Two treasons, who have been escaped from our fronts on 21 October 2011 and the beginning of 2012, code named Sidar and Serxwebun (Bagok) are participating into operations and ambushes carried out by the enemy against our guerrillas in the areas of Omeryan and Bagok, and playing role for people to be arrested. We call on our patriotic people to be sensitive towards these two element.

HPG Media and Communication Center

18.02.2012